Polish Friends

Saturday, December 4, 2010

Purple & Black Swirls..........

I just love Konading! A few post ago, I had done some Konading with China Glaze's Harmony, and just loved it. So I decided to do another, except I did swirls, and over Sally Hansen's Midnight in NY. This was actually done using one of my Bundle Monster plates, I think. I have to go find it, lol.



9 comments:

  1. sooo pretty! reminds me of marbled nails (:

    ReplyDelete
  2. I need some Konad-ing skillz... mine never come out this perfect! I'm gonna have to practice.

    I tried your Scotch tape technique to do a black French manicure and did a post about it if you wanna check it out. I'm probably gonna borrow your patchwork mani idea soon as well :o)

    ReplyDelete
  3. That looks like a Konad plate to me!
    It's one of my fave designs. Looks great!

    ReplyDelete
  4. Thanks you guys, I'm glad you like it!

    Goose, I just checked it out, and it looks great!!!

    ReplyDelete
  5. wow, I dont even know how you do this, its wonderful :)

    ReplyDelete
  6. Thanks you two!

    Bunch of girls, It's done by nail stamping. if you google it, there are sooo many things you can do.

    ReplyDelete