Polish Friends

Monday, November 1, 2010

Happy Day After Halloween!!!!

I am sooooo exhausted! We had a blast this weekend, and the hubby and I hosted an adult party on Saturday, and a kids on Sunday. After the kids party we all went out with the kids, and came back to our place for the night. I had so much fun, but I think I might actually pass out at my desk!

I wanted to take the time to say thanks to G from http://nouveaucheap.blogspot.com/. Thanks to her, and her amazing shout out to me, my followers have almost doubled over the weekend. I am so thankful that you all are enjoying my blog!

Here is a pic of me and one of my hubbs all dressed up!
I'm the kitty

My Hubby is in the blonde wig, and maxi dress, lol.

Hope everyone had a great weekend, I'm off to grab another cup of coffee!


  1. I totally am enjoying your blog, and I'm enjoying my patchwork manicure that you inspired!

  2. Aww, well thanks Jennifer!!! I'm so glad you like the Patchwork mani!! Thank you sooo much for following!

  3. Haha, I know, I'm sooo proud! He was a little to comfy in my dress though, lol